Big Kahuna Timing


F.A.T. (Fully Automatic Timing) &

Meet Management Services



                                         Scheduling Contact            Results Contact
T.H. Elrod II Ray Suddreth
pe4mebk@hotmail.com RaySuddreth@gmail.com
P.O. Box 332     1750 Union Street
Maiden, NC 28650
828-781-2359 (cell) 828-499-2626 (cell)
828-428-3387 (home) 828-758-2577 (home)




2017 Schedule





Mountaineer Indoor Track Meet, ASU December 8-9, 2017

Results


JDL Mighty Explorers #2, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC December8, 2017

Meet cancelled due to weather.


JDL Titan Clash, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC December 7, 2017

Results


Southwest Guilford #1, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC December 6, 2017

Results


Hearts and Hope 5K, 12/2/17, Maiden, NC December 2, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


JDL Wake County Distance Classic, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC December 1, 2017

Results


JDL Forsyth Series #1, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC November 30, 2017

Results


High Country Turkey Trot 5k, Boone NC November 23, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


JDL Mighty Explorers #1, JDL Fast Track, Winston-Salem, NC November 22, 2017

Results


JDL Fast Track Mecklenburg Meet, Winston-Salem, NC November 17, 2017

Results


Run for Maggie 5K, Newton, NC November 11, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


NCHSAA State Cross Country Championship, Kernersville NC, November 4, 2017

Results: 1A Men          1A Women

              2A Men          2A Women

              3A Men          3A Women

              4A Men          4A Women


NCHSAA 1A/2A West CC Regional, Swannanoa, NC Octobber 28, 2017

Results: 1A Men          1A Women

              2A Men          2A Women


The South Atlantic Conference CC Championship, Southside Park, Newton, NC Octobber 21, 2017

Women's Results

Men's Results


SMC Middle School CC Championship, Cherokee, NC Octobber 18, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


SMC High School CC Championship, Cherokee, NC Octobber 18, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


South Fork Conference CC Championship, Newton, NC Octobber 18, 2017

Mens Results

Womens Results


Catawba Valley Middle School Conference XC Championship Octobber 16, 2017

Girls Results

Boys Results


Sailview 5k, Denver NC Octobber 14, 2017

Finish Order

Age Group Results


NC Runners Elite CC Carnival, NC Octobber 14, 2017

Boys Invitational

Girls Invitational

Boys Championship

Girls Championship

Boys Frosh/Soph

Girls Frosh/Soph

Boys Open

Girls Open


High Point University Vertcross, Kearnesville, NC October 13, 2017

Mens Results

Womens Results


Catawba Valley Middle School Conference XC Meet #3 October 2, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


ACA Ramble by the River, Swannanoa, NC September 30, 2017

Mens Championship Results

Womens Championship Results

Mens Invitaional Results

Womens Invitaional Results


ACA Middle School CC Invitational, Swannanoa, NC September 27, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


Catawba Valley Middle School Conference XC Meet #2 September 25, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


Tony Pope Memorial/Cargo Transporters 5K, Claremont, NC September 23, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


Asheville CC Invitational, ACA, Swannanoa, NC September 23, 2017

Men's Results

Women's Results


Mountain to Sea Open Cross Country Meet, Boone, NC, September 16, 2017

Men's Results

Women's Results


CFA Academy Challenge CC Meet, Frank Liske Park, Concord, NC, September 14, 2017

High School Boy's Results

High School Girl's Results

Mixed Gender Middle School Results


Lenoir Rhyne University CC Invitational, Southside Park, Newton, NC September 8, 2017

Men's Results

Women's Results


Buncombe County CC Meet, Swannanoa, NC September 6, 2017

Men's Results

Women's Results


Jungle Run Night Race, South View High School, Hope Mills September 2, 2017

JV Boy's Results                             JV Girl's Results

Men's Invitational Results               Women's Invitational Results

Men's Championship Results           Women's Championship Results


ASU Covered Bridge Cross Country Open Meet, Boone, NC September 1, 2017

Mens Results

Womens Results


Running of the Camels 5K, Campbell University August 22, 2017

Results


ASU CC Team Camp #2, Boone, NC July 27, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


ASU CC Team Camp #1, Boone, NC July 20, 2017

Boys Results

Girls Results


The Cub, 7 Mile Run, Valle Crucis, NC May 27, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


ZOE Power Run 5K, Hickory, NC May 20, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


NCHSAA 1A West Regional, Bunker Hill High School May 13, 2017

Results


Smoky Mountain Conference Championship, Cherokee High School May 3, 2017

Results


Mountaineer Outdoor Open, Boone, NC April 29, 2017

Results


Balls Creek 5K, Balls Creek Elementary School April 28, 2017

Results

Age Group Results


Foothills Athletic Conference Championship, Walter Johnson Middle School May 2, 2017

Results


Appalachian Athletic Conference Championship, Montreat College, Black Mountain NC April 21-22, 2017

Live Results


Smoky Mountain MIDDLE SCHOOL Conference Championship, Andrews High School April 24, 2017

Results


South Atlantic Championship, Lenoir Rhyne University April 14-15, 2017

Results


Catawba County Championship, Bunker Hill High School April 12, 2017

Results


Iredell County Championship, Lake Norman High School April 11, 2017

Results


CW Porter Relays, South Caldwell High School April 1, 2017

Results


Lenoir Rhyne University Southside Power & Fitness Invitational, Hickory NC, March 18, 2017

Results


Applachian Indoor Split Track Meet, ASU, Boone NC, February 17, 2017

Results


NCHSAA 1A-2A Indoor Championship, JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC, February 10, 4:00PM, 2017

Results


NCHSAA 3A Indoor Championship, JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC, February 11, morning session, 2017

Results


NCHSAA 4A Indoor Championship, JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC, February 11, afternoon session, 2017

Results


JDL Wake County #2, JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC, January 13, 2017

Results


JDL SW Guilford #2, JDL Fast Track, Winston Salem NC, January 12, 2017

Results






Results

All results 2016

All results 2015

All results 2014

Winter 2013

Spring 2013

Fall 2013

Winter 2012-2013

Winter/Spring 2012

Fall 2011

Winter/Spring 2011

Fall 2010

Winter/Spring 2010







Big Kahuna Timing proudly uses:

visit www.hy-tekltd.com for information concerning HY-TEK’s line of meet management software


FinishLynx digital timing systems

visit http://finishlynx.com/ for information concerning FinishLynx Digital Timing System


FlashTiming digital timing systems

visit http://flashtiming.com/ for information concerning FlashTiming Digital Timing System


IPICO Sports: Race Timing Systems & Chip Timing

visit http://www.ipicosports.com/ for information concerning IPICO Sports: Race Timing Systems